Menu
Your Cart

Buy BPC-157

Buy BPC-157
Hot
*Image for illustration purposes
Buy BPC-157
  • Product Pdf

    BPC157 - MSDS :
  • In Stock: 5474
  • Model: BPC-157 5mg
  • Molecular Formula: C62H98N16O22
  • UPC: BPC-022
  • Research use only: Yes
92966 sold
223497 views
£16.95
5 or more £16.50
10 or more £15.75
50 or more £14.00

BPC 157 5mg

What is BPC 157

BPC-157 is a short peptide built up of 15 amino acids, which are the building blocks of proteins. BPC157 peptide is derived from a portion of the "body protection compound" (BPC). This is produced naturally by cells discovered in the stomach.

Research in BPC 157

Researchers have handled various rodent studies on BPC-157 that show protective effects reaching beyond the stomach and intestinal tract. BPC-157 has been shown to benefit ulcers in the abdomen, intestinal damage such as fistulas and inflammatory disorders, bone and joint healing and growth rates, and organ damage. It also has some influences on the brain. Researchers have observed marked protective effects when BPC-157 is administered to vermins besides a research toxin or damaging surgical procedure.


More investigation is needed to clarify whether BPC-157 has multiple mechanisms of action. Still, prevailing research suggests BPC-157 influences several growth factors usually involved in angiogenesis (the production of blood vessels) and other factors involved in improvement following damage.

Also Known as:

BPC-157 5mg. Pentadecapeptide BPC 157, composed of 15 amino acids, is a partial sequence of body protection compounds (BPC)

Description:

Please note all products that we sell are strictly for research use only. All orders that are paid before 4 pm during the week will be processed on the same day.

What you will get: 
All vial's of BPC-157 will come in a lyophilised, freeze-dried form and require mixing water to reconstitute them. 

Unit Quantity: = 
1 vial
Unit Size: 5mg 
CAS: 137525-51-0

References:

Pubchem Research

Usage: 

UK-Peptides Products are sold strictly for research purposes only. Please do not ask about human consumption as this is forbidden.

Physical and chemical properties
Molecular Formula C62H98N16O22
Molecular Weight 1419.556 g/mol
Storage Lyophilized peptides although stable at room temperature for 3 months, should be stored desiccated below -18°C. Upon reconstitution of the peptide it should be stored at 4°C between 2-21 days and for future use below -18°C.
Research use
Caution Research use only / Not for human or veterinary use

Write a review

All products listed and provided through UK Peptides are intended for research purposes only. We do not promote the personal use of these products.

Products provided by UK Peptides are not intended for use in food products or as any type of drug. Our products are not intended to treat, prevent, mitigate or cure any disease or medical condition and are for research purposes only.